STEBIN MARKETPLACE

Italian Food Joy

STEBIN MARKETPLACE

Italian
Food
Joy

logo
flag flag flag flag flag flag flag flag flag flag flag flag

Privacy Policy

This disclosure has been prepared in order to introduce the principles of confidentiality concerning the use by Italbees di Giorgio Barbero of data provided by customers, including data collected through this website. This page describes how the site is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of users. This disclosure is provided pursuant to art. 13 del d.lgs. n.196/2003 (Art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Code concerning the personal data protection) to those who interact with Web services accessible electronically from the address www.italianfoodjoy.com.

This disclosure applies only to this website and not to other websites that may be accessed through links included on this site. By visiting this website, you are implicitly declaring that you have understood and accepted the treatment modalities described in the privacy policy.

Italbees di Giorgio Barbero, with headquarters in Via Pigafetta 61, 10129 Torino (TO), Italy in the person of the owner Giorgio Barbero, holds the processing of such data, which is made at the corporate headquarters for the purposes specified in this privacy policy, including the purpose of direct marketing in case of consent given by the user.

Data processing related to the services on this website are only handled by the owner company internal staff, employed for this purpose only, and by external staff for occasional maintenance / management of this website.

Personal data provided by users who send requests for information or who subscribe to our newsletters are used only to perform the service or assistance requested.

 

About the records of customers who have concluded purchases on the portal , only the data strictly necessary to the shipment of the purchased goods will be sent to producers (third party) for the shipment of goods to the address indicated.
The producers have the constraint to use the data only to send the goods ordered by the purchaser to the destination address indicated on the order. The client approves and authorizes this procedure before purchasing, after the reading of this document. This practice is closely related only to the site functional purposes.

 

These data can be used by Italbees di Giorgio Barbero for the pursuit of the following purposes: a) managing the relationship with the client; b) the conduct of company’s business activities; c) other purposes related to company’s activities and connected to the same (for example, improving products and services offered, although not strictly related to the services requested by the interested party, market research on customer satisfaction, etc.). Where necessary to collect personally identifiable data of a user in order to provide a specific service, we will ask you to voluntarily provide the necessary data, which will be used exclusively for the purposes of providing the service.

In case a user wishes to make a business transaction through the portal, they will be asked for information such as name, address, telephone number, email address, and all the necessary data, in order to prepare and process the transaction requested by the purchaser through the Paypal transaction system .

Italbees di Giorgio Barbero uses the e-mail address to send the transaction confirmation and, if necessary, other information may be used to contact the user in order to obtain some data needed for processing the transaction.
Italbees di Giorgio Barbero can also use the contact details to: send the user a message summarizing the data on the transaction confirmation and on the shipment of products, if applicable; inform the user about special offers and promotions as provided in this privacy policy; as well as to send occasional surveys on the degree of satisfaction or market research.
The user may at any time revoke the consent given for sending marketing communications. The user can also withdraw their consent to participate in surveys.

Direct Marketing

As stated above, we would like to provide you with information about new products, promotions, special offers and other information that we think may be of your interest. In the event that you have expressly authorized us to do so by ticking the appropriate flag, we can communicate such information by mail or e-mail, unless you have specified differently during registration.

If, at any time, you decide that you do not want your data to be used for direct marketing purposes, you may notify us by getting in touch with our customer service via email at info@italianfoodjoy.com  and we will not send you any more commercial communication.
If you intend to deny consent to the processing of your data, you will never receive any commercial communication and all the data you provide will be used only to respond to your request.

Browsing data

Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data the transmission of which is implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow for identification of users. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to ensure proper operation of the same, and are deleted immediately after processing. Such data could be used only by Judicial Authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Cookies

Cookies are data created on a server that are stored in text files on the hard disk of your computer and allow the operation of this website, the use of a specific functionality explicitly requested by the user, that is, they are allowing to enhance the operation of this website, like for example cookies that make the browsing faster or are showing content of interest to the user depending on previous choices.

Cookies can be permanent (persistent cookies), but can also have a limited duration (session cookies).

This website uses both persistent and session cookies. Session cookies are not permanently stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. The persistent ones serve to customize the browsing, depending on the instrument used by the user (computer, tablet, smartphone), as well as third-party cookies that are used to analyze the site access (e.g. Google Analytics) and to allow users to share the site content through social networks (FB) or email (Add This). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

 

Google Analytics Cookies
Our site uses Google Analytics Google, Inc., a service that provides statistical measurement and analysis of the performance of the site through the use of cookies.
To consult the privacy policy of the Google Analytics service, please visit www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

 

Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies
This website may use the Google Adwords and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by Google Inc. The AdWords conversion tracking function also uses cookies. To help us keep track of sales and other conversions, a cookie is added to a user’s computer when a user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or monitor information that can personally identify a user.

Users can disable Google conversion tracking cookies in the settings of their Internet browser. In some cases, cookies may cause problems when accessing or while browsing within your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to empty the cache and eliminate saved cookies from your Internet browser.

To learn more about this, click here: www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/

And finally, a user can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following URL: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

Facebook Cookies
This website may use Facebook Inc. cookies to monitor the performance of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing action. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook Ads: www.facebook.com/help/cookies

 

A user can refuse the registration of persistent cookies on their hard drive by configuring their browser in such a way to disable cookies.
Learn how to disable cookies in the major browsers: ChromeFirefoxInternet ExplorerSafariOpera. After this operation, however, some functions of web pages may not be performed properly.

Data supplied voluntarily by the user

Optional, explicit and voluntary e-mails sent to e-mail addresses listed on this website, or the form completion, involve the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address, necessary to respond to requests, and all other personal data included in the message by the customer.
The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in special sections of the website to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Lack to provide such data does not make it impossible to fulfill the request form in an anonymous manner.
Personal data are processed by automated tools during the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access to the database.

Data processing modalities

Your personal data will be processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The user always has the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of data referring to his person and to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration, updating  or correction art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003 (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003) .
Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to refuse, in any case and for legitimate reasons, their processing.

This privacy policy may be revised periodically and the use of the information collected is subject to the privacy policy in effect at time of use.

This document, published at www.italianfoodjoy.com constitutes the Privacy Policy of this website and will be subject to updates from time to time and published bearing the date of update.

Social Follow

Follow us on Facebook !
logofacebook